// SUBJECT PROFILE
PLAYER PROFILES
BM
// SUBJECT
Bruce "Mad Dog" Massey
REC
8-6
WIN%
57.14%
PPG
26.71
+/-
1.93
// colored numbers below stats are percentile ranks (vs. players with ≥ 5 games), not league ranks
GP
14
W-L
8-6
Win%
57.14%
37th
PPG
26.71
40th
OPP PPG
24.79
30th
+/-
1.93
35th
FGM
10.86
70th
FGA
27.64
95th
FG%
39.28%
16th
3PM
2.79
19th
3PA
9.43
33rd
3P%
29.55%
9th
FTM
2.21
49th
FTA
3.50
60th
FT%
63.27%
21st
STL
2.21
88th
BLK
1.00
47th
TO
1.71
67th
FLS
7.29
16th
// ARCHETYPE
// SHOT DIET
// STRENGTHS / WEAKNESSES
STRENGTHS
≥ 80th percentile
- STL%91st
- OPP AT RIM%86th
- TOV%81st
WEAKNESSES
≤ 20th percentile
- eFG%5th
- PPP5th
- 3P%9th
- FG%16th
- TS%19th
- MID%19th
// ROLLING TREND
GAME · FG%5-GAME AVGLEAGUE AVG
// YEAR-BY-YEAR AVERAGES
| SEASON | WIN% | PTS | OPP | +/- | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | FLS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 50.0% | 28.8 | 27.3 | +1.5 | 10.5-27.8 | 37.8% | 3.0-9.5 | 31.6% | 4.8-7.0 | 67.9% | 4.25 | 0.50 | 2.25 | 10.00 |
| 2025 | 71.4% | 27.9 | 23.0 | +4.9 | 11.4-28.0 | 40.8% | 3.7-11.7 | 31.7% | 1.3-1.9 | 69.2% | 1.86 | 1.43 | 1.57 | 5.57 |
| 2023-2024 | 33.3% | 21.3 | 25.7 | -4.3 | 10.0-26.7 | 37.5% | 0.3-4.0 | 8.3% | 1.0-2.7 | 37.5% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 7.67 |
| CAREER | 57.1% | 26.7 | 24.8 | +1.9 | 10.9-27.6 | 39.3% | 2.8-9.4 | 29.5% | 2.2-3.5 | 63.3% | 2.21 | 1.00 | 1.71 | 7.29 |
// PLATFORM AVERAGES
| PLATFORM | WIN% | PTS | OPP | +/- | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | FLS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TNC | 0.0% | 16.5 | 30.0 | -13.5 | 7.5-24.0 | 31.3% | 0.0-3.0 | 0.0% | 1.5-3.0 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 9.00 |
| OTD | 55.6% | 27.7 | 24.6 | +3.1 | 11.4-27.3 | 41.9% | 2.8-9.1 | 30.5% | 2.0-3.6 | 56.3% | 2.67 | 0.78 | 1.67 | 7.67 |
| BIL | 66.7% | 28.2 | 25.5 | +2.7 | 10.8-31.8 | 34.0% | 3.2-11.8 | 26.8% | 3.3-3.8 | 87.0% | 2.17 | 1.17 | 2.33 | 6.67 |
// GAME STAGE BREAKDOWN
STAGE MARGIN
+2.64
63rd
LATE-GAME POINT DIFFERENTIAL PER GAME
EARLY
-0.21
28th
MID
-0.50
23rd
LATE
+2.64
63rd
STAGE DELTA
+2.00
81st
LATE-GAME SCORING VS OWN BASELINE
EARLY
-0.86
42nd
MID
-1.14
28th
LATE
+2.00
81st
STAGE TRAJECTORY
SHOT DIET BY STAGE
EARLYRimr 0.291 · Midr 0.385 · 3PAr 0.325
MIDRimr 0.313 · Midr 0.351 · 3PAr 0.336
LATERimr 0.302 · Midr 0.338 · 3PAr 0.360
RimrMidr3PAr
EARLY
FG 33.33%
3P 23.68%
MID
FG 39.69%
3P 34.09%
LATE
FG 43.88%
3P 30.00%
// MATCH LOG · LATEST FIRST
| # | OPP | RES | PTS | OPP | +/- | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FT | STL | BLK | TO | FLS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M306 | Ivan Dooley | L | 26 | 30 | -4 | 9-32 | 28.13% | 2-9 | 22.22% | 6-7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| M280 | Ivan Dooley | W | 31 | 28 | 3 | 12-36 | 33.33% | 5-16 | 31.25% | 2-5 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 16 |
| M267 | Deebones | W | 31 | 21 | 10 | 11-24 | 45.83% | 3-8 | 37.50% | 6-6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| M258 | Jakeem "Keem" Acres | L | 27 | 30 | -3 | 10-19 | 52.63% | 2-5 | 40.00% | 5-10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| M221 | Jawaun "Wauny" Daniels | W | 30 | 24 | 6 | 12-37 | 32.43% | 3-14 | 21.43% | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| M216 | Isaiah "Zae" Moore | L | 21 | 31 | -10 | 9-31 | 29.03% | 1-10 | 10.00% | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| M201 | Cameron "Beno" Smith | W | 31 | 15 | 16 | 13-23 | 56.52% | 5-11 | 45.45% | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| M189 | Lamar Peters | L | 22 | 30 | -8 | 9-16 | 56.25% | 3-7 | 42.86% | 1-3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| M187 | Kyree Walker | W | 30 | 14 | 16 | 13-22 | 59.09% | 4-10 | 40.00% | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| M180 | Scottie Lewis | W | 31 | 21 | 10 | 11-32 | 34.38% | 8-22 | 36.36% | 1-1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| M156 | Robert Fomby | W | 30 | 26 | 4 | 13-35 | 37.14% | 2-8 | 25.00% | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| M065 | Devante' "Iso Tae" Carter | L | 15 | 30 | -15 | 6-21 | 28.57% | 0-4 | 0.00% | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| M057 | Devante' "Iso Tae" Carter | L | 18 | 30 | -12 | 9-27 | 33.33% | 0-2 | 0.00% | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
| M055 | Sihimba | W | 31 | 17 | 14 | 15-32 | 46.88% | 1-6 | 16.67% | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
